Festivals Fairs Fun

Illinois State Fair 2017 Daily Schedule
    August 10 - 20, 2017
    Springfield, Illinois


Thursday, August 17, 2017 - Democrat Day

Grandstand Event - Jason Derulo with Jae Murphy and Chel

8:00 am. - Jersey Dairy Cattle Show - Livestock Center
9:00 am. - Southdown Sheep Show - Sheep Barn
9:00 am. - Commercial Exhibits - Exposition Building
9:00 am. - U.S. Post Office - Exposition Building
10:00 am. - Amateur Art Exhibit - Artisans Building

10:00 am. - Professional Art Exhibit - Artisans Building
10:00 am. - Horticulture Division 6-Tables and Arrangement Classes - Hobbies, Arts and Craft Building
10:00 am. - Honey Bee - Hobbies, Arts and Craft Building
10:00 am. - Smokey Bear Appearances, BB Gun Range, Do It Yourself Tie Dye, Rock Climbing Wall, Youth 3D Archery - Conservation World
10:00 am. - Ag Tour - Ag Tent



10:00 am. - ISF official souvenirs - Grandstand
10:00 am. - ISF museum - Grandstand
10:30 am. - Display Cases - Hobbies, Arts and Craft Building
10:30 am. - Fishing Clinic - Conservation World
10:30 am. - American Chemical Society / Illinois Chapter - Conservation World

11:00 am. - The Rockin Rob Show - Kids Korner
11:00 am. - Canine Demonstration - Ag Tent
11:00 am. - Blacksmith John Massey - Conservation World
11:30 am. - Henson Robinson Zoo - Kids Korner
12:00 pm. - Liz Bentley - Apex Stage

12:00 pm. - Kevin Lucas - Ethnic Village Stage
12:00 pm. - Myers-Brant-Paoni - Shed Stage
12:00 pm. - Kathryn Raistrick Folk Music - Kids Korner
12:00 pm. - Musical Entertainment - Coors Light Tent
12:00 pm. - Musical Entertainment - Miller Lite Tent

12:00 pm. - Fishing Clinic - Conservation World
12:00 pm. - Paul Bunyan Lumberjack Show - Conservation World
12:00 pm. - Game Zone - Orr Building
12:30 pm. - Henson Robinson Zoo - Kids Korner
12:30 pm. - American Chemical Society/Illinois Chapter - Conservation World



1:00 pm. - Newlywed Game - Rising Star Stage
1:00 pm. - Juke House - Lincoln Stage
1:00 pm. - Elsenpeter Marionettes - Kids Korner
1:00 pm. - Columbia Sheep Show - Sheep Barn
1:00 pm. - Cirque Extreme - Thrillville/Gate 2

1:00 pm. - AlleyCats - Ag Tent
1:30 pm. - Kathryn Raistrick Folk Music - Kids Korner
1:30 pm. - Fishing Clinic - Conservation World
2:00 pm. - Wiplash - Apex Stage
2:00 pm. - Erisa Rei - Ethnic Village Stage

2:00 pm. - Mark Mills & Friends - Shed Stage
2:00 pm. - Elsenpeter Marionettes - Kids Korner
2:00 pm. - Brown Swiss Dairy Cattle Show - Livestock Center
2:00 pm. - Xpogo Stunt Team - Thrillville/Gate 2
2:00 pm. - Hooper the Hypnotist - Ag Tent

2:00 pm. - Blacksmith John Massey - Conservation World
2:30 pm. - The Rockin Rob Show - Kids Korner
2:30 pm. - Alley Cats - Rising Star Stage
3:00 pm. - Eating Contest - Rising Star Stage
3:00 pm. - Professor Longhair's Magic - Kids Korner
3:00 pm. - Pumpkin Contest - Hobbies, Arts and Craft Building



3:00 pm. - Fishing Clinic - Conservation World
3:00 pm. - Paul Bunyan Lumberjack Show - Conservation World
3:00 pm. - American Chemical Society/Illinois Chapter - Conservation World
3:30 pm. - Game Show: Beat the DJ - Rising Star Stage
3:30 pm. - Kathryn Raistrick Folk Music - Kids Korner

3:30 pm. - Cirque Extreme - Thrillville/Gate 2
3:30 pm. - Ag Tour - Ag Tent
4:00 pm. - Alley Cats - Rising Star Stage
4:00 pm. - LIz Bentley Live - Ethnic Village Stage
4:00 pm. - Hooper the Hypnotist - Lincoln Stage

4:00 pm. - The Rockin Rob Show - Kids Korner
4:00 pm. - Shropshire Sheep Show - Sheep Barn
4:00 pm. - The Mix - Coors Light Tent
4:00 pm. - Off The Wall - Miller Lite Tent
4:00 pm. - Fishing Clinic - Conservation World

4:00 pm. - Daily Parade - East End of Illinois Avenue
4:30 pm. - Ran$om - Apex Stage
4:30 pm. - Professor Longhair's Magic - Kids Korner
4:30 pm. - Xpogo Stunt Team - Thrillville/Gate 2
5:00 pm. - Those Funny Little People - Lincoln Stage


  Illinois State Fair 2017 Daily Schedule:


  • Aug. 10 - Preview     • Aug. 11 - Friday

  • Aug. 12 - Saturday     • Aug. 13 - Sunday

  • Aug. 14 - Monday     • Aug. 15 - Tuesday

  • Aug. 16 - Wed.     • Aug. 17 - Thursday

  • Aug. 18 - Friday     • Aug. 19 - Saturday



5:00 pm. - Elsenpeter Marionettes - Kids Korner
5:00 pm. - Ashley McBryde - Rising Star Stage
5:00 pm. - The Get Down - Budweiser Tent
5:00 pm. - Chopped Competition - Ag Tent
5:00 pm. - Blacksmith John Massey - Conservation World

5:00 pm. - American Chemical Society/Illinois Chapter - Conservation World
5:30 pm. - Alley Cats - Lincoln Stage
5:30 pm. - The Rockin Rob Show - Kids Korner
5:30 pm. - Fishing Clinic - Conservation World
6:00 pm. - Kevin Lucas - Lincoln Stage

6:00 pm. - Xpogo Stunt Team - Thrillville/Gate 2
6:00 pm. - Paul Bunyan Lumberjack Show - Conservation World
6:30 pm. - Hooper the Hypnotist - Shed Stage
6:30 pm. - Canine Demonstration - Ag Tent
7:00 pm. - Eric Chesser & his band BlueSkyBlind - Rising Star Stage

7:00 pm. - The Suburban Mystics - Ethnic Village Stage
7:00 pm. - Cirque Extreme - Thrillville/Gate 2
7:30 pm. - Jason Derulo with a DJ and Chel - Grandstand

8:00 pm. - Fun DMC - Coors Light Tent
8:00 pm. - Sushi Roll - Miller Lite Tent
9:00 pm. - The Loops - Budweiser Tent


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)