Festivals Fairs Fun

New Mexico State Fair 2019 Schedule
            September 5 - 15, 2019
Expo New Mexico, 300 San Pedro Blvd., Albuquerque, New Mexico


Friday, September 13, 2019   Schedule
    8:00 am - Youth Sr. Dairy Goat Show -- Dairy Barn
    9:00 am - Pinto / Paint / Appaloosa / Quarter Horse / Palomino / Buckskin -- Indoor Horse Arena
    9:30 am - Sheep to Shawl -- Dairy Barn
    9:30 am - State Fair Ambassadogs -- The Farm
  10:00 am - Amazon Wonders Photo Booth -- Manuel Lujan B
  10:00 am - Leathercraft -- Creative Arts Building
  10:00 am - Great American Petting Zoo -- Main Street



  10:00 am - Great American Pony Rides -- Main Street
  10:00 am - Milking Demonstrations -- Dairy Barn
  10:00 am - Play with Giants -- Box Car Lawn
  10:00 am - Science & Technology Day -- Main Street
  10:00 am - Sir Loin Mechanical Bull -- Bucking Bar
  10:00 am - Sling Shot -- Gate 1- Main Entrance
  10:00 am - Woodturners -- Creative Arts Building



  10:15 am - Great American Duck Races -- Youth Hall
  10:30 am - Chef Ray Duey -- Creative Arts Building
  10:30 am - Steel Drum Performers -- Roaming Attraction
  10:45 am - Great American Pig Races -- Dairy Barn
  11:00 am - Open Sr. Dairy Goat Show -- Dairy Barn
  11:00 am - Reverend E & the Vagrants -- New Mexico State Fair Pavilion
  11:15 am - Sea Lion Splash -- Kiddie Lot



  11:15 am - Street Drum Corps -- Roaming Attraction
  11:45 am - Canine Stars -- Creative Arts Lot
  11:45 am - Magic Show: Sheldon Casavant -- Natural Resources Stage
  12:00 pm - Chris Dracup Duo -- New Mexico State Fair Pavilion
  12:00 pm - Jr. Livestock Sale -- Youth Stage / Box Car
  12:00 pm - Navajo Rug Weaver -- Indian Village
  12:15 pm - Chicago Honey Bear Dancers -- Natural Resources Stage

  12:15 pm - Little Feather Crafts -- Indian Village
  12:15 pm - Steel Drum Performers -- Roaming Attraction
  12:30 pm - Screen Printing Demonstration -- Indian Village
  12:45 pm - Stilt Circus -- Roaming Attraction
    1:00 pm - Chile Bean Express -- Villa Hispana
    1:00 pm - Great American Duck Races -- Youth Hall
    1:00 pm - Hoop Dancer Jared Massey -- Indian Village


  New Mexico State Fair 2019 Schedules:

Sept. 5 - Thursday     • Sept. 6 - Friday

Sept. 7 - Saturday     • Sept. 8 - Sunday

Sept. 9 - Monday     • Sept. 10 - Tuesday

Sept. 11 - Wed.     • Sept. 12 - Thursday

Sept. 13 - Friday     • Sept. 14 - Saturday

Sept. 15 - Sunday    



    1:15 pm - Street Drum Corps -- Roaming Attraction
    1:30 pm - Cake Decorating Contest Judging -- Creative Arts Building
    1:30 pm - Gingerbread House Contest Judging -- Creative Arts Building
    1:30 pm - Great American Pig Races -- Dairy Barn
    1:30 pm - State Fair Horse Races -- The Downs Grandstand
    1:45 pm - Jo Aragon and the Mean Street Band -- New Mexico State Fair Pavilion
    1:45 pm - Magic Show: Sheldon Casavant -- Natural Resources Stage

    2:00 pm - Rebel Born -- Indian Village
    2:00 pm - Steel Drum Performers -- Roaming Attraction
    2:15 pm - Peter Vigil & The All Star Band -- Villa Hispana
    2:15 pm - Sea Lion Splash -- Kiddie Lot
    2:45 pm - Chicago Honey Bear Dancers -- Natural Resources Stage
    3:00 pm - Apache Crown Dancers -- Indian Village
    3:00 pm - Great American Duck Races -- Youth Hall

  All Festivals and Fairs 2019

  • January, February, March

  • April, May, June

  • July, August, September

  • October, November, December



    3:00 pm - Red, White and Brews Happy Hour -- Agriculture Building
    3:00 pm - Stilt Circus -- Roaming Attraction
    3:30 pm - Canine Stars -- Creative Arts Lot
    3:30 pm - Northern Revolution -- Villa Hispana
    3:30 pm - Street Drum Corps -- Roaming Attraction
    3:30 pm - Walls Within -- New Mexico State Fair Pavilion
    3:45 pm - Steel Drum Performers -- Roaming Attraction

    4:00 pm - Great American Pig Races -- Dairy Barn
    4:00 pm - Hoop Dancer Jared Massey -- Indian Village
    4:30 pm - Anthony Torrez & the Regulators -- Bucking Bar
    4:30 pm - Chicago Honeybear Dancers -- New Mexico State Fair Pavilion
    4:30 pm - Magic Show: Sheldon Casavant -- Natural Resources Stage
    4:45 pm - Diabolyk -- Villa Hispana
    5:00 pm - Bear Necklace Dancers -- Indian Village

    5:00 pm - Call Me Ozz Open Karaoke -- New Mexico State Fair Pavilion
    5:00 pm - Calvin Appleberry & Trio -- African American Pavilion
    5:00 pm - Great American Duck Races -- Youth Hall
    5:00 pm - State Fair Ambassadogs -- The Farm
    5:15 pm - Street Drum Corps -- Roaming Attraction
    5:30 pm - Steel Drum Performers -- Roaming Attraction
    5:30 pm - Stilt Circus -- Roaming Attraction

    6:00 pm - Great American Pig Races -- Dairy Barn
    6:00 pm - Grupo Divino -- Villa Hispana
    6:00 pm - Jir Project -- Indian Village
    6:00 pm - Magic Show: Sheldon Casavant -- Natural Resources Stage
    6:30 pm - Brandon Saiz Band -- New Mexico State Fair Pavilion
    6:30 pm - Chicago Honey Bear Dancers -- Natural Resources Stage
    6:45 pm - Clay Walker with PRCA Rodeo -- Tingley Coliseum
    7:00 pm - Bear Necklace Dancers -- Indian Village
    7:00 pm - Sea Lion Splash -- Kiddie Lot

    7:15 pm - Baile Illusion -- Villa Hispana
    7:15 pm - Street Drum Corps -- Roaming Attraction
    7:45 pm - Canine Stars
    8:00 pm - Call Me Ozz Semi-Finals
    8:00 pm - Totonac Pole Flyers -- Indian Village
    8:15 pm - Street Drum Corps -- Roaming Attraction
    8:30 pm - Miguel Timoteo -- Villa Hispana
    9:00 pm - Anthony Torrez & the Regulators -- Bucking Bar
    9:00 pm - Apache Crown Dancers -- Indian Village
  10:00 pm - Woodworkers -- Creative Arts Building

Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

Search (All)