Festivals Fairs Fun

Oklahoma State Fair 2017 Daily Schedule
    September 14 - 24, 2017

Jim Norick Arena is a large multi-purpose arena located at State Fair Park in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

September 15, 2017 - Friday

  8:00 am - Draft, Light Draft, Gypsy & Open Horse Show - Performance Arena
10:00 am - Conventions & More Table Decorating Contest Display - Creative Arts Building
10:00 am - FIRST Robotics Showcase - Modern Living Building
10:00 am - Gourd Painting Demonstration - Creative Arts Building
10:00 am - Runa Pacha Wind Rhythms - 14 Flags Plaza

11:00 am - "Little" John, The Broom Maker - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:00 am - China Painting Live - Holiday Ornament Contest - Creative Arts Building
11:00 am - Deep Fork Chuck Wagon Cookin' - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:00 am - Honey Extraction Demonstration - City of AGtropolis

11:00 am - Preacher and the Travelers - Bandshell Stage
11:00 am - Saltfork Blacksmiths At The Forge - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:00 am - The Lost Art of Wooden Bowl Turning - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:00 am - The Scottish Soap Maker - Oklahoma Frontier Experience



11:30 am - Cowgirl Mounted Shooting - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
11:30 am - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza
12:00 pm - Cowboy Jim Garling - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
12:00 pm - Junior Market Wether Lamb & Club Lamb Breeding Ewe Showmanship and Junior Club Lamb Breeding Ewes - Barn 1

12:00 pm - OK Kids' Corral Activities - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
12:00 pm - On The Spot: Heads or Tails Contest - Creative Arts Building
12:00 pm - Zoppé Italian Family Circus - Centennial Plaza
12:30 pm - Dr. H.P. Hedgethicket, Miracle Worker - Oklahoma Frontier Experience

12:30 pm - Edmund Snyder - Bandshell Stage
12:30 pm - Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show - Creative Arts Building
1:00 pm - China Painting Demonstration - Creative Arts Building
1:00 pm - Frontier Public Schools - Bandshell Stage

1:00 pm - Wild West Showcase - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
1:30 pm - Panfilov's Performing Pets - Plaza Stage
1:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza
2:00 pm - Beef Skillathon - Capital City Auditorium



2:00 pm - Live Shark Encounter - Bandshell Lawn
2:00 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
2:30 pm - Cowboy Jim Garling - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
2:30 pm - Junk Rock Drums - Plaza Stage

2:30 pm - They Act Human - Bandshell Stage
3:00 pm - Gravity Dance - Bandshell Stage
3:00 pm - Plains Indian Dancers - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
3:00 pm - Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show - Creative Arts Building

3:30 pm - Obleydread - Bandshell Stage
3:30 pm - OK Kids' Corral Activities - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
3:30 pm - ShenaniGuns! - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
3:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza

4:00 pm - Jessica Farmer - Bandshell Stage
4:00 pm - Junior Swine Showmanship - Barn 8 Arena
4:00 pm - Mutton Bustin' - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
4:00 pm - Nathan Kress - The PATIO



4:00 pm - OK Beef Council Demonstration - Creative Arts Building
4:00 pm - Panfilov's Performing Pets - Plaza Stage
4:30 pm - Live Shark Encounter - Bandshell Lawn
4:30 pm - Martial Arts LIVE! - Spirit Stage

4:30 pm - Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
5:00 pm - Home Brew Competition - Creative Arts Building
5:00 pm - Junior Beef Showmanship - Barn 3
5:00 pm - Junk Rock Drums - Plaza Stage

5:00 pm - Plains Indian Dancers - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
5:00 pm - School of Rock - Bandshell Stage
5:00 pm - Sydney Adams - The PATIO
5:30 pm - Martial Arts LIVE! - Spirit Stage

5:30 pm - OK Kids' Corral Activities - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
5:30 pm - ShenaniGuns! - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
5:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza
5:30 pm - Swinging K Goat Farm: Goat Milk Products - City of AGtropolis


  Oklahoma State Fair 2017 Schedules:

  • Sep. 14 - Thursday     • Sep. 15 - Friday

  • Sep. 16 - Saturday     • Sep. 24 - Sunday



6:00 pm - NASHHCS Six Horse Hitch Finals: Round 1 - Performance Arena
6:00 pm - "What a Crock" Crock-Pot Cook-Off - Creative Arts Building
6:00 pm - From A to Z - Bandshell Stage
6:00 pm - Jessica Farmer - The PATIO

6:00 pm - Mutton Bustin' - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
6:00 pm - Zoppé Italian Family Circus - Centennial Plaza
6:30 pm - Dr. H.P. Hedgethicket, Miracle Worker - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
6:30 pm - Martial Arts LIVE! - Spirit Stage

6:30 pm - OVMA Animal Surgical Suite - City of AGtropolis
6:30 pm - Panfilov's Performing Pets - Plaza Stage
6:30 pm - Walking Relic - Bandshell Stage
7:00 pm - Jonathan Marshall - The PATIO

7:00 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - Entertainment Plaza
7:00 pm - The Okie Karaoke Contest - Centennial Plaza
7:00 pm - Wild West Showcase - Oklahoma Frontier Experience
7:30 pm - Live Shark Encounter - Bandshell Lawn


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



7:30 pm - Martial Arts LIVE! - Spirit Stage
7:30 pm - Disney On Ice presents Follow Your Heart - Jim Norick Arena
7:30 pm - The Oak Ridge Boys - Adventure Road Stage
7:30 pm - Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show - Creative Arts Building

8:00 pm - From A to Z - The PATIO
8:00 pm - Jeremy Rodgers Band - Bandshell Stage
8:00 pm - Junk Rock Drums - Plaza Stage

8:00 pm - Wine and Beer Awards Presentation - Creative Arts Building
9:00 pm - Rebekah Willoughby - The PATIO
9:00 pm - Strange Brew - Bandshell Stage

Schedule can be subject to change



star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)