Festivals Fairs Fun
Oklahoma State Fair 2019 Daily Schedule
        September 12 - 22, 2019
State Fair Park in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Friday, September 20, 2019 - Schedule
  • Orchestra League Instrument Playground -- 9:00 am - 12:00 pm -- OK Contemporary Arts Center
  • Team Penning Competition -- 9:00 am - 8:00 pm -- Performance Arena
  • Runa Pacha Wind Rhythms -- 10:00 am - 10:30 pm -- The Circle
  • Central Oklahoma Woodturners -- 10:00 am - 2:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Conventions & More Table Decorating Contest Display -- 10:00 am - 9:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Larsen Music Player Piano Experience -- 10:00 am - 9:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building

  • OK Beef Council Demonstration -- 10:00 am - 1:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Swinging K Goat Farm: Goat's Milk Product Making Demonstration -- 10:00 am - 11:00 am -- Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Junior & Open Beef Cattle Shows -- 10:30 am - 4:00 pm -- Barn 3
  • To The Beat Academy -- 11:00 am - 12:00 pm -- The Bandshell
  • "Little" John, The Broom Maker -- 11:00 am - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Deep Fork Chuck Wagon Cookin' -- 11:00 am - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience



  • Saltfork Blacksmiths At The Forge -- 11:00 am - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • The Lost Art of Wooden Bowl Turning -- 11:00 am - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • The Scottish Soap Maker -- 11:00 am - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Early American Potter -- 11:00 am - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration -- 11:00 am - 11:30 am -- Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs -- 11:30 am - 11:45 am -- Entertainment Plaza

  • Just A Little Horse Sense -- 11:30 am - 12:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Gracie Lynn -- 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm -- The Bandshell
  • Flyin' Fiddler Wayne Cantwell -- 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • OK Kids' Corral Activities -- 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • King & Queen of Renaissance Village -- 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Art Moves -- 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building



  • Patti Bloom -- 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm -- The Bandshell
  • Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show -- 12:30 pm - 12:50 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Jester Rejects -- 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration -- 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm -- Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Naeco -- 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm -- The Bandshell

  • Wild West Showcase -- 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • The Longbow Show -- 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Shawnee Mills Corn Bread & Biscuits Contest -- 1:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Puppies of Penzance -- 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm -- Plaza Stage
  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs -- 1:30 pm - 1:45 pm -- Entertainment Plaza
  • A Mirage Dance Company -- 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm -- Renaissance Village



  • Honey Extraction Demonstration -- 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm -- Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Don's Chainsaw Creations -- 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm -- The Circle
  • A Grizzly Experience -- 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm -- The Bandshell Lawn
  • Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers -- 2:00 pm - 2:20 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Kids Celebration -- 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm -- Bennet Event Center
  • The Dark Knights -- 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm -- Renaissance Village

  • Pampered Chef Demonstration -- 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • The Brew Shop - Wine Making Demo -- 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Blue Prominence -- 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm -- The Bandshell
  • Flyin' Fiddler Wayne Cantwell -- 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna -- 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm -- Plaza Stage
  • Casey & Minna -- 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm -- Renaissance Village


  Oklahoma State Fair 2019 Schedules:

Sept. 12 - Thursday     • Sept. 13 - Friday

Sept. 14 - Saturday     • Sept. 15 - Sunday

Sept. 19 - Thursday     • Sept. 20 - Friday

Sept. 21 - Saturday     • Sept. 22 - Sunday



  • Plains Indian Dancers -- 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show -- 3:00 pm - 3:20 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Jester Rejects -- 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Oklahoma State Fair Putters Cup -- 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm -- Modern Living Building
  • ON THE SPOT: Cookie Challenge -- 3:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Xtreme Chinese Acrobats -- 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm -- Bennet Event Center

  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration -- 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm -- Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Yiskah -- 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm -- The Bandshell
  • OK Kids' Corral Activities -- 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • ShenaniGuns! -- 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs -- 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm -- Entertainment Plaza
  • Jeremy Rodgers -- 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm -- The Bandshell

  • Sam Kahre -- 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm -- The Patio
  • Don's Chainsaw Creations -- 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm -- The Circle
  • Mutton Bustin' -- 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Puppies of Penzance -- 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm -- Plaza Stage
  • A Mirage Dance Company -- 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • A Grizzly Experience -- 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm -- The Bandshell Lawn

  All Festivals and Fairs 2019

  • January, February, March

  • April, May, June

  • July, August, September

  • October, November, December



  • Martial Arts LIVE! -- 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm -- Spirit Stage
  • Oklahoma Frontier Cloggers -- 4:30 pm - 4:50 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Kids Celebration -- 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm -- Bennett Event Center
  • Casey & Minna -- 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • From A to Z -- 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm -- The Patio
  • OK Kids' Corral Activities -- 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience

  • Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna -- 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm -- Plaza Stage
  • The Dark Knights -- 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Goat Skillathon -- 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm -- Capital City Auditorium
  • Holly McHughes - Muralist -- 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Alana -- 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm -- The Bandshell
  • Ellen Tyree -- 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm -- The Bandshell

  • Martial Arts LIVE! -- 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm -- Spirit Stage
  • Plains Indian Dancers -- 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs -- 5:30 pm - 5:45 pm -- Entertainment Plaza
  • Xtreme Chinese Acrobats -- 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm -- Bennett Event Center
  • The Longbow Show -- 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Grilled Cheese Championships -- 5:30 pm -- Creative Arts Building

  • Pee Wee Beef Showmanship -- 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm -- Barn 3
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration -- 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm -- Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Lauryn Hardiman -- 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm -- The PATIO
  • ShenaniGuns! -- 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Jester Rejects -- 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Casey & Minna -- 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm -- Renaissance Village

  • ON THE SPOT: Movin' On Up Contest -- 6:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Swinging K Goat Farm: Goat's Milk Product Making Demonstration -- 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Chloe Davis -- 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm -- The Bandshell
  • Boyz Night Out -- 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm -- The Bandshell
  • Don's Chainsaw Creations -- 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm -- The Circle
  • Martial Arts LIVE! -- 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm -- Spirit Stage

  • Mutton Bustin' -- 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience
  • Puppies of Penzance -- 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm -- Plaza Stage
  • A Mirage Dance Company -- 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Southwest Dairy Farmers Milking Demonstration -- 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm -- Oklahoma Expo Hall
  • Okie Karaoke Contest -- 7:00 pm -- Centennial Plaza
  • Rick Smith -- 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm -- The PATIO

  • Swifty Swine Racing Pigs -- 7:00 pm - 7:15 pm -- Entertainment Plaza
  • Vintage America Glamping Cooking Show -- 7:00 pm - 7:20 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Kids Celebration -- 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm -- Bennett Event Center
  • The Dark Knights -- 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Metro OKC Knitters Guild Demonstration -- 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm -- Creative Arts Building
  • Rick Smith -- 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm -- The PATIO

  • PRCA Xtreme Bulls & Broncs featuring Midland -- 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm -- Jim Norick Arena
  • A Grizzly Experience -- 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm -- The Bandshell Lawn
  • Martial Arts LIVE! -- 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm -- Spirit Stage
  • Pirate Magic of Rafael & Anna -- 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm -- Plaza Stage
  • Dru Hill - 7:30 pm -- Chickasaw Country Entertainment Stage
  • Wild West Showcase -- 7:30 pm - 8:15 pm -- Oklahoma Frontier Experience

  • Casey & Minna -- 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm -- Renaissance Village
  • Sarah Beth Nilson -- 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm -- The PATIO
  • Stone Tide -- 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm -- The Bandshell
  • Xtreme Chinese Acrobats -- 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm -- Bennett Event Center
  • AMBTNS -- 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm -- The Bandshell
  • Destiny Faith -- 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm -- The PATIO

Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

Search (All)