Festivals Fairs Fun

San Diego County Fair 2017 Schedule
    June 2 - July 4, 2017     Del Mar, California

San Diego County Fair, The Del Mar Fairgrounds,
2260 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar

Saturday, June 24, 2017

• Total Deliverance Worship Center – Sacred Arts Ministry - 10:00 am - Showcase Stage
• Frontier Town - 10:00 am - Frontier Town
• Care’n Share Toy Drive - 10:00 am - Del Mar Arena
• Creative Youth Exhibit - 10:00 am - Creative Youth Tent
• METRO PCS - 10:00 am - Plaza De Mexico

• Livestock Show - 10:00 am - Livestock Area
• Fiesta Village - 10:00 am - Fiesta Village
• Gems & Minerals Show - 10:00 am - Gems & Minerals Show
• Chef Ray- Fruit & Vegetable Carving - 10:00 am - CA Grown
• Fine Art Exhibition - 10:00 am - Fine Art
• Mastering Garden Skills with the San Diego Master Gardners - 10:00 am - Flower and Garden Show Stage

• Hollandia Dairy - 10:00 am - Livestock Way
• Design In Wood Exhibition - 10:00 am - Design in Wood
• Pitch N Win Horseshoes (Until 7:00PM
- 10:00 am - Funville
• Hands-on Agriculture - 10:00 am - CA Grown
• ReVision Art Space - 10:00 am - Creative Youth Tent



• World Memorial Exhibit - 10:00 am - Del Mar Arena
• Car Shows - 10:00 am - Track Crossover
• Community Partners - 10:00 am - Del Mar Arena
• Photography Exhibition - 10:00 am - Photo Show
• Fiber Spinning - 10:00 am - CA Grown

• Flower Show - 10:00 am - Flower Show
• CA Grown - 10:00 am - CA Grown
• The Wine Nook - 10:00 am - Garden Show
• Petting Farm - 10:00 am - CA Grown
• Chamber of Commerce Ramona - 10:00 am - Del Mar Arena

• Journey to the Winners Circle - 10:00 am - Flower Show
• Antique Car Races - 10:00 am - Del Mar Arena
• Jackstraws “Caliente Cowboys” - 10:00 am - O'Brien Stage
• Awareness Gallery - 10:00 am - Awareness Gallery
• Where the West is Fun Exhibit - 10:00 am - Theme Exhibit



• Student Showcase - 10:00 am - Student Showcase
• Kids Market Place - 10:00 am - CA Grown
• Ag Yesterday Activities - 10:00 am - CA Grown
• World of Horses - 10:00 am - World of Horses
• Home & Hobby Exhibit - 10:00 am - Home & Hobby

• Paul Ecke Jr. Garden Show - 10:00 am - Garden Show
• Law Enforcement Exhibit - 10:00 am - Del Mar Arena
• Digging for Treasure - 10:00 am - Gems & Minerals Show
• The Craft Beer and Spirit Exhibit - 10:00 am - Home & Hobby
• Fair Mascot Sighting - 10:00 am - Inside O’Brien Gate

• Scavenger Hunt for Scouts - 10:00 am - CA Grown
• The Farm - 10:00 am - Farm
• BotBall Robotics - 10:00 am - 4th Floor West Grandstand
• Guardian Quest Martial Arts - 10:30 am - Albertsons Funville Stage
• Shante Brown - 10:30 am - Showcase Stage



• The Long Bar Revue - 11:00 am - Theme Exhibit
• Shekinah Missionaries - 11:00 am - Plaza Stage
• Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 11:00 am - Durante Arena
• Cowboys and Cowgirls Creation Station - 11:00 am - Creative Youth Tent
• Wild West Turkey Stampede - 11:00 am - Family Funville

• Goat Milking - 11:00 am - CA Grown
• Liberty Temple Worship Center’s Voices of Liberty - 11:00 am - Showcase Stage
• Pampered Chef Cooking Demonstration - 11:30 am - Home & Hobby
• Godfrey the Magician - 11:30 am - Fiesta Stage
• Fair Mascot Sighting - 11:30 am - Merchandise Tent

• Sheep Shearing Demonstration - 11:30 am - Livestock Area
• Maritime Museum Ship Demonstration - 12:00 pm - Design in Wood
• Eric Runningpath - 12:00 pm - Fiesta Stage
• Distilled Spirits Competition Awards - 12:00 pm - Paddock Stage
• Coco’s Pie Eating Contest - 12:00 pm - Plaza Stage


 San Diego County Fair 2017 Schedules:

  • June 2, Friday     • June 3, Saturday

  • June 7, Wed.       • June 8, Thursday

  • June 24, Saturday

  • July 1, Saturday

  • July 4, Tuesday



• Bishop John W. Haynes and Change - 12:00 pm - Showcase Stage
• STEAM Explorations - 12:00 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• San Diego Sculptors Guild- Art Demonstrations - 12:00 pm - Fine Art
• Wienerschnitzel Wiener Nationals - 12:00 pm - Race Track Entrance
• Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest - 12:00 pm - Farm

• Wood Working Demonstrations - 12:00 pm - Design in Wood
• Woodworking Shop - 12:00 pm - Design in Wood
• The Cutest Show on Earth - 12:00 pm - Funville
• Scroll Saw Demonstration - 12:00 pm - Design in Wood
• Olivia and Carina Wiese - 12:00 pm - O'Brien Stage

• Wyland Paints Live - 12:00 pm - O’Brien Hall
• The Gypsy Time Travelers - 12:00 pm - Frontier Town
• Chair Caning Demonstration - 12:00 pm - Design in Wood
• High Noon Showdown - 12:00 pm - Theme Exhibit
• Wood Turning Demonstration - 12:00 pm - Design in Wood


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



• Danzarts Academy - 12:00 pm - Albertsons Funville Stage
• Acrylic Painting - 12:00 pm - Fine Art
• Eternal - 12:00 pm - Coors Light Rock On Stage
• Eclipse Photography - 12:30 pm - Photo Show
• Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 12:30 pm - Durante Arena

• Kid’s Pedal Tractor Pull - 12:30 pm - Funville
• Butterfly Free Flight House - 12:30 pm - Farm
• Docent Tour of Gems & Minerals - 12:30 pm - Gems & Minerals Show
• Beekeeping 101 - 1:00 pm - Farm
• Distilled Spirit and Cocktail Festival - 1:00 pm - Paddock

• Chef Patsy Bentivegna - 1:00 pm - Home & Hobby
• Steve Antti Band - 1:00 pm - Plaza Stage
• Grace Covenant Christian Church - 1:00 pm - Showcase Stage
• Meg Smith - 1:00 pm - Paddock Stage
• United Gospel Artists Concert & Performance Group - 1:00 pm - Coors Light Rock On Stage

• Godfrey the Magician - 1:00 pm - Fiesta Stage
• Docent Tour of Design In Wood - 1:00 pm - Design in Wood
• Tom Griesgraber - 1:00 pm - O'Brien Stage
• Coco’s Prospectors Pie Contest - 1:00 pm - Home & Hobby
• Tumbleweed Crossing Stunt Show - 1:00 pm - Frontier Town

• Demolition Derby and FMX - 1:00 pm - Del Mar Arena
• Abra-Kid-Abra Magic Camp - 1:00 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• Homegrown Produce Contest - 1:00 pm - Farm
• Fair Mascot Sighting - 1:00 pm - Contest Corral
• Sheep Shearing Demonstration - 1:00 pm - Livestock Area

• The Bowmore Islay Oyster Luge Experience - 1:30 pm - 17 Hands Restaurant Bar
• Alyce Smith-Cooper Storyteller - 1:30 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• Drip Irrigation for Home Garden - 1:30 pm - Farm
• Wild West Turkey Stampede - 1:30 pm - Family Funville
• Academy of World Dance n Arts - 1:30 pm - Albertsons Funville Stage

• No Limit Souljahz For Christ Ministry - 2:00 pm - Coors Light Rock On Stage
• Infuse Depth Into Your Imagery - 2:00 pm - Photo Show
• Worm Racing - 2:00 pm - Farm
• Archie Robinson & New Birth Praise - 2:00 pm - Plaza Stage
• Unity of Navasota Texas - 2:00 pm - Showcase Stage

• The Cutest Show on Earth - 2:00 pm - Funville
• Wizard School - 2:00 pm - Fiesta Stage
• Maker Lab - 2:00 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• The Gypsy Time Travelers - 2:00 pm - Frontier Town
• Tall Tales of the West - 2:00 pm - Theme Exhibit

• Boer Goat Showmanship - 2:00 pm - Animals Ring 2
• Patrick Howard Trampus Band - 2:00 pm - Paddock Stage
• Horse Demonstration - 2:00 pm - World of Horses
• The Long Bar Revue - 2:30 pm - Theme Exhibit
• Lyfted Ministry Group - 2:30 pm - Coors Light Rock On Stage

• Small Talks around the Campfire - 2:30 pm - Contest Corral
• Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 2:30 pm - Durante Arena
• Creamy and Dreamy: A Tasting of Handcrafted Tequila and Cheese - 2:30 pm - 17 Hands Restaurant Bar
• Culinary Demonstration with Chef Sal Gagliano - 2:30 pm - Home & Hobby
• Temecula Olive Oil Presentation - 2:30 pm - CA Grown

• Godfrey the Magician - 2:30 pm - Fiesta Stage
• Jean’s Dance Studio - 2:30 pm - Albertsons Funville Stage
• Kid’s Pedal Tractor Pull - 2:30 pm - Funville
• Hydroponics and Aquaponics - 3:00 pm - Farm
• Lady Bug Talk/Release - 3:00 pm - Farm

• Men 4 Christ - 3:00 pm - Showcase Stage
• California Poets in the Schools - 3:00 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• Faith Tabernacle COGIC Praise Team - 3:00 pm - Plaza Stage
• Backyard Food Forest - 3:00 pm - Farm
• Tumbleweed Crossing Stunt Show - 3:00 pm - Frontier Town

• Three O’Clock Fun - 3:00 pm - Contest Corral
• San Diego County Fair Performing Troupe - 3:00 pm - Fiesta Stage
• Tiffany Binion Mangum - 3:00 pm - O'Brien Stage
• Sheep Shearing Demonstration - 3:00 pm - Livestock Area
• Sheep Shearing Demonstration - 3:30 pm - Livestock Area

• The Long Bar Revue - 3:30 pm - Theme Exhibit
• E.N.L.I.S.T.E.D. - 3:30 pm - O'Brien Stage
• RAW Fundamentals for Photoshop - 3:30 pm - Photo Show
• Jeremiah Gaddy and Royal Priesthod - 3:30 pm - Coors Light Rock On Stage
• Cutwater: The Story of San Diego’s Craft Spirits Industry and Largest Distillery - 3:30 pm - 17 Hands Restaurant Bar

• BELLA GRACE - 3:30 pm - Paddock Stage
• Storybox Theatre - 3:30 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• Fair Theme Contests - 3:30 pm - Contest Corral
• Oasis Camel Dairy Presentation - 3:30 pm - CA Grown
• Super Happy Party Bears Storytime with author Marcie Colleen - 3:30 pm - Creative Youth Tent

• Disciple Sole and Lil Sole - 4:00 pm - O'Brien Stage
• Time Travelers Magic Show - 4:00 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• RDM - 4:00 pm - Showcase Stage
• Almara Zamorano - 4:00 pm - Fiesta Stage
• Chris White - 4:00 pm - Plaza Stage

• Corn Husking Contest - 4:00 pm - Farm
• The Gypsy Time Travelers - 4:00 pm - Frontier Town
• Tupperware Cooking Demonstration - 4:00 pm - Home & Hobby
• Wild West Turkey Stampede - 4:00 pm - Family Funville
• Goat Milking - 4:00 pm - CA Grown

• Hollywood Music Band - 4:00 pm - Albertsons Funville Stage
• Fair Mascot Sighting - 4:00 pm - Funville
• The Long Bar Revue - 4:30 pm - Theme Exhibit
• Distilled Cocktail Competition Awards - 4:30 pm - Paddock Stage
• Barrel Aged Cocktails + Handcrafted Chocolate - 4:30 pm - 17 Hands Restaurant Bar

• Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 4:30 pm - Durante Arena
• The Cutest Show on Earth - 4:30 pm - Funville
• Almond Samples - 4:30 pm - CA Grown
• Cowboys and Cowgirls Creation Station - 4:30 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• David Dredden and Undefeated - 4:30 pm - Coors Light Rock On Stage

• Color Management 101 - 5:00 pm - Photo Show
• Weapons of Choice Contest - 5:00 pm - Theme Exhibit
• Docent Tour of Design In Wood - 5:00 pm - Design in Wood
• Kid’s Pedal Tractor Pull - 5:00 pm - Funville
• Higher Authority - 5:00 pm - O'Brien Stage

• Mark Yuzuik – Master Hypnotist - 5:00 pm - Showcase Stage
• Tumbleweed Crossing Stunt Show - 5:00 pm - Frontier Town
• Demolition Derby and FMX - 5:00 pm - Del Mar Arena
• Grupo Stela - 5:00 pm - Fiesta Stage
• Mini Silky Goat Judging - 5:00 pm - Animals Ring 2

• Brent Jones - 5:00 pm - Plaza Stage
• Family Bingo - 5:30 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• Mimo Nash - 5:30 pm - Fiesta Stage
• Grupo FA -7 - 5:30 pm - Plaza Stage
• Wildlife on the Farm - 5:30 pm - Farm

• Wild West Turkey Stampede - 5:30 pm - Family Funville
• Jorge Charles - 6:00 pm - Fiesta Stage
• 2000 LBS OF BLUES - 6:00 pm - Paddock Stage
• Alice Un Chained - 6:00 pm - Coors Light Rock On Stage
• Tom Griesgraber - 6:00 pm - Flower and Garden Show Stage

• TFM Music & Dance Entertainment (featuring MJ Rocks
- 6:00 pm - Albertsons Funville Stage
• The Gypsy Time Travelers - 6:00 pm - Frontier Town
• Danielle Knox - 6:00 pm - O'Brien Stage
• After Six Magic Show - 6:15 pm - Showcase Stage
• Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 6:30 pm - Durante Arena

• Violin Making Demonstration - 6:30 pm - Design in Wood
• Monet - 7:00 pm - O'Brien Stage
• Time Travelers Magic Show - 7:00 pm - Creative Youth Tent
• Gospel Festival - 7:00 pm - Heineken Grandstand Stage
• Hootenanny at the Saloon - 7:00 pm - Theme Exhibit

• Mark Yuzuik – Master Hypnotist - 7:00 pm - Showcase Stage
• Swifty Swine Racing Pigs - 8:00 pm - Durante Arena
• Laugh Out Loud - 8:00 pm - Turf Club
• Semisweet - 8:30 pm - Plaza Stage
• OPEN ARMS JOURNEY TRIBUTE - 8:30 pm - O'Brien Stage

• Dim The Lights Tribute to Disco - 9:00 pm - Showcase Stage
• Easy Wind Band - 9:00 pm - Paddock Stage
• Laugh Out Loud - 9:00 pm - Turf Club
• Weezerton - 9:00 pm - Coors Light Rock On Stage

star Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

star Search (All)