Festivals Fairs Fun

Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
    September 1 - 24, 2017

Washington State Fair Events Center,
110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, Washington


Daily Schedule - Music, Shows, Entertainment

September 2, 2017   - Saturday

All Day - BECU Free Kids' Weekend
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - MATTRESS FIRM SHOWPLEX - Mattress Firm ShowPlex
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - TIMBER GULCH - Timber Gulch
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - OPEN CLASS PIGEON SHOW - Barn A
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - NORTHWEST OUTDOORS - NW Outdoors

9:30 am to 10:30 pm - ALL AROUND DOGS - Barn N
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - URBAN FARM AND GARDEN - Barn M
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL ART SHOW - Pavilion - 1st Floor
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON - Pavilion - 2nd Floor

9:30 am to 10:30 pm - PLANTING PATCH - Planting Patch
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - GIANT INSECT ADVENTURE - Centennial Building
9:30 am to 9:30 pm - ARACHNE 4X4S - Merchants Building
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - PIGLET PALACE - Barn R - Piglet Palace

9:30 am to 1:00 pm - 4-H ARCHERY - NFAA BLUE FACE SHOOT - JUNIORS - Paulhamus Arena
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - HORSE BREEDS SHOWCASE - Barn M
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - DAIRY CATTLE SHOW - BROWN SWISS, AYRSHIRE AND MILKING SHORTHORN - AgriPlex
10:00 am to 8:00 pm - PIONEER FARM - Timber Gulch



10:00 am to 6:00 pm - ARCHERY RANGE - NW Outdoors
10:00 am to 10:00 pm - 4-H COUNTY DAY ACTIVITIES - CLARK - Pavilion 1st Floor
10:00 am to 12:00 pm - REGIONAL AYRSHIRE SHOW - Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena
10:00 am to 10:30 am - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage

10:00 am to 8:00 pm - FREE FACE PAINTING - Silly Ville
10:00 am to 11:30 am - 75TH REMEMBRANCE OF THE PUYALLUP ASSEMBLY CENTER - Coca-Cola Stage
10:00 am to 11:00 am - DOUG AND SEIKO WERTS - Education Stage
10:30 am to 8:00 pm - TRACTOR TRACKS - Tractor Tracks

10:30 am to 11:00 am - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
10:30 am to 12:30 pm - SARAH RAWLS - CAKE DECORATING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:00 am to 4:00 pm - GIANT PUMPKIN CARVING - Location: Planting Patch
11:00 am to 1:00 pm - KATHERINE BRAZONIS - SPINNING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

11:00 am to 12:00 pm - DANCEMAKERS NORTHWEST - Education Stage
11:00 am to 2:00 pm - ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE - DON CROOK, KEN HURLEY, PHILLIP MACK, LISA RASMUSSEN & ROBERT WALTON - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
11:00 am to 1:00 pm - DAVID JENSEN, JEFF BEMENT - Leather Stamping - Hobby Hall - Stage A
11:00 am to 4:00 pm - ROMANA VAISAROVA - HAND PAINTED POTTERY - Artists in Action

11:30 am to 1:30 pm - RICHARD BUCHMILLER - COUNTED X STITCH - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:30 am to 1:30 pm - MELANIE BATT - PAPER MODELING - Hobby Hall - Stage B
11:30 am to 12:15 pm - STEREO CHICKENS - COUNTRY - Showplace Stage
12:00 pm to 12:45 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch



12:00 pm to 6:00 pm - SNOWSHOE TREK - NW Outdoors
12:00 pm to 2:30 pm - KIDS FISH IN - NW Outdoors
12:00 pm to 12:30 pm - SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm - MARYKAY MCDONNELL - JOURNALS/ SCRAPBOOKING - Hobby Hall - Stage C

12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
12:00 pm to 12:30 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
12:00 pm to 12:30 pm - CHUCK AND LINDA WORTHY - Education Stage
12:30 pm to 1:00 pm - GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters

12:30 pm to 1:30 pm - MILKING SHORTHORN JUNIOR MEMBER SHOWMANSHIP - Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena
12:30 pm to 1:00 pm - SUSAN MURPHY - BROTHERS IN ARMS - Education Stage
1:00 pm to 1:45 pm - DANNY VERNON - THE ILLUSION OF ELVIS TRIBUTE - Showplace Stage
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - R.I.P.P.E.D. - Education Stage

1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - ALAN HALVORSON - WESTERN MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm - CHEF HUDSON SLATER - TACOMA YACHT CLUB - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
1:00 pm to 6:00 pm - BRENDAN COOK - POTTERY WHEEL - Artists in Action
1:00 pm to 1:30 pm - SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters

1:00 pm to 1:30 pm - MINIATURE HORSES DEMONSTRATION - Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2
1:00 pm to 1:30 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
1:00 pm to 1:45 pm - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm - ROBERT STEPHENSON - WOOD CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A



1:30 pm to 2:00 pm - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm - GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm - TERESA WHITE - WOOL CRAZY QUILT - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm - RICHARD BUCHMILLER - COUNTED X STITCH - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - MIXXEDFIT - Education Stage
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm - SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm - MELANIE BATT - QUILLING - Hobby Hall - Stage B

2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
2:15 pm to 3:00 pm - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
2:30 pm to 3:15 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch

2:30 pm to 3:00 pm - GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters
2:30 pm to 3:15 pm - STEREO CHICKENS - COUNTRY - Showplace Stage
2:30 pm to 4:30 pm - WESTERN NATIONAL MILKING SHORTHORN AND MILKING SHORTHORN SHOW - Arena T - Tractor Supply Arena
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - ALAN HALVORSON - WESTERN MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center


  Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
              Live Entertainment:


  • Sep. 1 - Friday     • Sep. 2 - Saturday

  • Sep. 4 - Monday     • Sep. 7 - Thursday

  • Sep. 8 - Friday     • Sep. 9 - Saturday



3:00 pm to 3:45 pm - BEVERLY BELLES - VINTAGE SONGS - Fountain Plaza
3:00 pm to 3:30 pm - SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
3:30 pm to 6:00 pm - KIDS FISH IN - NW Outdoors
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm - MARIE RESSLER - RubberR Stamping - Hobby Hall - Stage C

3:30 pm to 4:00 pm - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm - KATIE NALTY - KIDS IN THE KITCHEN - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
3:45 pm to 4:30 pm - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
4:00 pm to 4:30 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only

4:00 pm to 4:45 pm - DANNY VERNON - THE ILLUSION OF ELVIS TRIBUTE - Showplace Stage
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm - BRIAN BUCK ELLARD - Education Stage
4:00 pm to 4:30 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch

4:00 pm to 6:00 pm - SUSAN TRELOAR - QUILTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:00 pm to 9:00 pm - SARAH HENDERSON - POTTERY WHEEL - Artists in Action
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm - GLEN RIPPER - LAPIDARY - Hobby Hall - Stage A
4:00 pm to 4:30 pm - GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters

4:00 pm to 7:00 pm - ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE - DON CROOK, KEN HURLEY, PHILLIP MACK, LISA RASMUSSEN & ROBERT WALTON - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
4:30 pm to 5:00 pm - SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
4:30 pm to 6:30 pm - RICHARD BUCHMILLER - COUNTED X STITCH - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:30 pm to 6:30 pm - WANDA HUNTER - PLASTIC CANVAS - Hobby Hall - Stage B

4:30 pm to 5:00 pm - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm - LADY ANTEBELLUM PRE-SHOW PARTY - VIP Tent - Ticket Required
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm - MEGHAN LINSEY - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm - 4-H ARCHERY - NFAA BLUE FACE SHOOT - INTERMEDIATES AND SENIORS - Paulhamus Arena

5:00 pm to 5:30 pm - GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters
5:00 pm to 5:30 pm - MINIATURE HORSES DEMONSTRATION - Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2
5:00 pm to 5:45 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
5:30 pm to 6:15 pm - STEREO CHICKENS - COUNTRY - Showplace Stage

5:30 pm to 6:15 pm - BEVERLY BELLES - VINTAGE SONGS - Fountain Plaza
5:30 pm to 6:00 pm - SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - HEARTS FOR KIDS & SamOAN DANCER'S - Education Stage
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm - J. CRAIG MORRIS, THE HAPPY COOKER - PRESERVES - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

6:00 pm to 8:00 pm - LISA PETERSON - PAINTED LIGHT BULBS / PAINTED GLASS - Hobby Hall - Stage C
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm - GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm - SUSAN TRELOAR - QUILTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm - TIM PEIRSON - SCULPTURE - Hobby Hall - Stage A

6:30 pm to 7:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm - MEGHAN LINSEY - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm - SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch

6:45 pm to 7:30 pm - BEVERLY BELLES - VINTAGE SONGS - Fountain Plaza
7:00 pm to 7:45 pm - DANNY VERNON - THE ILLUSION OF ELVIS TRIBUTE - Showplace Stage
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm - GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters

7:00 pm to 9:00 pm - RICHARD BUCHMILLER - COUNTED X STITCH - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm - LEE WEBB - WHITTLING - Hobby Hall - Stage B
7:30 pm to 9:30 pm - Lady Antebellum with special guests Kelsea Ballerini and Brett Young - Columbia Bank Concert Series

Schedule can be subject to change


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December




    search Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

    search Search (All)