Festivals Fairs Fun

Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
    September 1 - 24, 2017

Washington State Fair Events Center,
110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, Washington


Daily Schedule - Music, Shows, Entertainment

September 23, 2017   - Saturday

All Day - BECU Free Kids' Weekend
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - HAND SPINNING FLEECE -AgriPlex
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - BEEF CATTLE SHOW - HEREFORD AND HIGHLAND SHOW

9:30 am to 10:30 pm - PIGLET PALACE - Barn R - Piglet Palace
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - PLANTING PATCH - Planting Patch

9:30 am to 10:30 pm - JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL ART SHOW - Pavilion - 1st Floor
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - DAIRY GOATS - Barn M
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - GIANT INSECT ADVENTURE - Centennial Building

9:30 am to 10:30 pm - WOOL AND MEAT BREEDS - AgriPlex
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - FLEECE SHOW - AgriPlex
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - PYGMY GOATS - Barn H



9:30 am to 6:00 pm - DAIRY GOATS - Arena L
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - NORTHWEST OUTDOORS - NW Outdoors
9:30 am to 9:30 pm - NW POLYMER GUILD 4X4S - Merchants Building

9:30 am to 10:30 pm - MATTRESS FIRM SHOWPLEX - Mattress Firm ShowPlex
9:30 am to 10:30 pm - TIMBER GULCH - Timber Gulch
9:30 am to 9:00 pm - BIG WASHINGTON’S IMAGINATION WORKSHOP - Big Washington's Imagination Workshop

10:00 am to 8:00 pm - PIONEER FARM - Timber Gulch
10:00 am to 6:00 pm - ARCHERY RANGE - NW Outdoors
10:00 am to 10:00 pm - 4-H COUNTY DAY ACTIVITIES - GARFIELD, SPOKANE, LINCOLN, COLUMBIA - Pavilion 1st Floor

10:00 am to 3:30 pm - 4-H FASHION REVUE/CREATIVE CONSUMERS OF FASHION - Pavilion 1st Floor
10:00 am to 8:00 pm - FREE FACE PAINTING - Silly Ville
10:00 am to 11:00 am - WASHINGTON CINDERELLA - Education Stage



10:15 am to 10:45 am - THE LITTLE GYM OF PUYALLUP - Showplace Stage
10:30 am to 8:00 pm - TRACTOR TRACKS - Tractor Tracks
10:30 am to 11:00 am - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - Mutton Busting - Wool Riders Only

10:30 am to 12:30 pm - C.J. & COMPANY DELI - QUICK PIES - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:00 am to 4:00 pm - WALTER SKINNEV - VETERAN FLAG BOXES - Artists in Action
11:00 am to 1:00 pm - KAT STAHL - CELTIC APPLIQUE - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

11:00 am to 1:00 pm - PAULA MARQUIS, JEFF BEMENT - LEATHER CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
11:00 am to 11:30 am - HARBOR VOICE - LUKE WALSTEAD - Showplace Stage
11:00 am to 12:00 pm - SOUTH SOUND SUZUKI STRINGS - Education Stage

11:00 am to 11:30 am - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
11:00 am to 11:45 am - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
11:00 am to 4:00 pm - GIANT PUMPKIN CARVING - Location: Planting Patch



11:00 am to 2:00 pm - ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
11:30 am to 1:30 pm - KATHERINE BRAZONIS - SPINNING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:30 am to 1:30 pm - JACK BABCOCK - HAND PAINTED ORNAMENTS - Hobby Hall - Stage B

12:00 pm to 12:30 pm - PUYALLUP CHEER ACADEMY - Showplace Stage
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
12:00 pm to 1:00 pm - 4-H STATE DOG OBEDIENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS - FIT/SHOW - Barn F - 4-H Dogs & Cats

12:00 pm to 12:45 pm - THE ROADSTARS JAZZ BAND - Fountain Plaza Stage
12:00 pm to 12:45 pm - THE COATS - A CAPPELLA - Coca-Cola Stage
12:00 pm to 12:45 pm - KAREN QUEST - COWGIRL TRICKS - Timber Gulch

12:00 pm to 12:30 pm - BATMAN - Superhero Headquarters
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm - MARYKAY MCDONNELL - JOURNALS/ SCRAPBOOKING - Hobby Hall - Stage C
12:00 pm to 2:30 pm - KIDS FISH IN - NW Outdoors


  Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
              Live Entertainment:


  • Sep. 1 - Friday     • Sep. 2 - Saturday

  • Sep. 4 - Monday     • Sep. 7 - Thursday

  • Sep. 8 - Friday     • Sep. 9 - Saturday

  • Sep. 23 - Saturday    



12:00 pm to 12:30 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - Mutton Busting - Wool Riders Only
12:00 pm to 6:00 pm - SNOWSHOE TREK - NW Outdoors
12:30 pm to 1:00 pm - SUPERMAN - Superhero Headquarters

1:00 pm to 1:30 pm - BATMAN - Superhero Headquarters
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - SEATTLE SEA GALS - CHEERLEADERS - Showplace Stage
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - DUANE NELSON - COWBOY POET - Oldfield Western Heritage Center

1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - ALAN HALVORSON - WESTERN MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
1:00 pm to 6:00 pm - STEW WALDROP - METAL ART - Artists in Action
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - ELITE SCHOOL OF DANCE - G-FORCE - Education Stage

1:00 pm to 1:30 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm - MY CHEF LYNN, LYNN REHN - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
1:15 pm to 2:00 pm - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



1:30 pm to 3:30 pm - RICHARD LAPANTE - WOOD CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm - SUSAN TRELOAR - QUILTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

1:30 pm to 2:00 pm - SUPERMAN - Superhero Headquarters
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm - TERRI KRUGER - CALLIGRAPHY - Hobby Hall - Stage B

2:00 pm to 2:30 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - Mutton Busting - Wool Riders Only
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm - BATMAN - Superhero Headquarters

2:00 pm to 4:00 pm - CARIE SUE NESVOG - QUILTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
2:30 pm to 3:15 pm - TYZEN - HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage
2:30 pm to 3:15 pm - KAREN QUEST - COWGIRL TRICKS - Timber Gulch

2:30 pm to 3:15 pm - SPOTLIGHT DANCE COMPANY - Showplace Stage
2:30 pm to 3:00 pm - SUPERMAN - Superhero Headquarters
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - DUANE NELSON - COWBOY POET - Oldfield Western Heritage Center

3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - ALAN HALVORSON - WESTERN MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
3:00 pm to 3:45 pm - THE ROADSTARS JAZZ BAND - Fountain Plaza Stage
3:00 pm to 3:30 pm - BATMAN - Superhero Headquarters

3:30 pm to 3:45 pm - DYNAMIC EDGE ATHLETICS - Showplace Stage
3:30 pm to 6:00 pm - KIDS FISH IN - NW Outdoors
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm - DOROTHY WILHELM - COOKING WITH TAI CHI - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

3:30 pm to 5:30 pm - WANDA HUNTER - PLASTIC CANVAS - Hobby Hall - Stage C
3:30 pm to 4:00 pm - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
3:45 pm to 4:30 pm - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage

4:00 pm to 4:30 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - Mutton Busting - Wool Riders Only
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - 4-H FASHION REVUE/CREATIVE CONSUMERS OF FASHION - Pavilion 1st Floor

4:00 pm to 9:00 pm - CARMAN KOMM - MOSAIC WINDOWS - Artists in Action
4:00 pm to 5:30 pm - CASCADE COMMUNITY BAND - Education Stage
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm - FINN POSNER, BUD BARNETT - WOODTRUNING - Hobby Hall - Stage A

4:00 pm to 6:00 pm - SUSAN TRELOAR - QUILTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - SEATTLE SEA GALS - CHEERLEADERS - Showplace Stage
4:00 pm to 4:30 pm - SUPERMAN - Superhero Headquarters

4:00 pm to 4:30 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
4:00 pm to 7:00 pm - ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
4:30 pm to 6:30 pm - SUZETT TAGGART - DOODLE ART - Hobby Hall - Stage B

4:30 pm to 6:30 pm - ELAINE TWOGOOD - BASKET WEAVING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:30 pm to 5:00 pm - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
4:30 pm to 5:00 pm - BATMAN - Superhero Headquarters

4:30 pm to 5:30 pm - 4-H EQUINE SHOW - INTERMEDIATE PERFORMANCE, STOCK SEAT EQUITATION - Paulhamus Arena
5:00 pm to 5:45 pm - THE COATS - A CAPPELLA - Coca-Cola Stage
5:00 pm to 5:30 pm - SUPERMAN - Superhero Headquarters

5:00 pm to 5:45 pm - KAREN QUEST - COWGIRL TRICKS - Timber Gulch
5:30 pm to 5:45 pm - JET CITY SABER GUILD - Showplace Stage
5:30 pm to 6:00 pm - BATMAN - Superhero Headquarters

6:00 pm to 6:45 pm - PACIFIC BALLROOM DANCE - Showplace Stage
6:00 pm to 6:45 pm - THE ROADSTARS JAZZ BAND - Fountain Plaza Stage
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - ALLEGRO PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY - Education Stage

6:00 pm to 8:00 pm - MARY HODGMAN - RUBBER STAMPING - Hobby Hall - Stage C
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm - STEVE & SHERRY FRY - HEALTH IS FRAGILE - HANDLE WITH FOOD - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm - SUPERMAN - Superhero Headquarters

6:15 pm to 7:00 pm - TYZEN - HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm - FINN POSNER, BUD BARNETT - WOODTRUNING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm - THERESA TIERNEY - QIULTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

6:30 pm to 7:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - Mutton Busting - Wool Riders Only
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm - BATMAN - Superhero Headquarters

7:00 pm to 7:30 pm - SUPERMAN - Superhero Headquarters
7:00 pm to 7:45 pm - SOUTH SOUND LADY HAWKS - Showplace Stage
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm - LISA PETERSON - PAINTED LIGHT BULBS/ PAINTED GLASS - Hobby Hall - Stage B

7:00 pm to 8:00 pm - MT. HIGHWAY BLUEGRASS - Education Stage
7:15 pm to 8:00 pm - THE COATS - A CAPPELLA - Coca-Cola Stage
7:30 pm to 9:30 pm - MARLON WAYANS - Columbia Bank Concert Series

8:00 pm to 8:15 pm - JET CITY SABER GUILD - Showplace Stage
8:00 pm to 9:00 pm - DOWN HOME FIDDLE & BLUEGRASS - Education Stage
8:15 pm to 9:00 pm - TYZEN - HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage

Schedule can be subject to change


    search Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

    search Search (All)