Festivals Fairs Fun

Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
    September 1 - 24, 2017

Washington State Fair Events Center,
110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, Washington


Daily Schedule - Music, Shows, Entertainment

September 4, 2017   - Monday

All Day - BECU Free Kids' Weekend
9:30 am to 9:30 pm URBAN FARM AND GARDEN - Barn M
9:30 am to 9:30 pm GIANT INSECT ADVENTURE - Centennial Building
9:30 am to 9:30 pm PLANTING PATCH - Planting Patch

9:30 am to 9:30 pm INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
9:30 am to 9:30 pm PIGLET PALACE - Barn R - Piglet Palace
9:30 am to 9:30 pm ALL AROUND DOGS - Barn N
9:30 am to 1:00 pm 4-H ARCHERY - INDIVIDUAL SHOOT - ALL AGE GROUPS - Paulhamus Arena

9:30 am to 9:00 pm OLYMPIA WEAVERS 4X4 - Merchants Building
9:30 am to 9:30 pm HORSE BREEDS SHOWCASE - Barn M
9:30 am to 9:30 pm NORTHWEST OUTDOORS - NW Outdoors
9:30 am to 9:30 pm MATTRESS FIRM SHOWPLEX - Mattress Firm ShowPlex



9:30 am to 9:30 pm OPEN CLASS PIGEON SHOW - Barn A
9:30 am to 9:30 pm JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL ART SHOW - Pavilion - 1st Floor
9:30 am to 6:30 pm LABOR DAY MONDAY MADNESS -
9:30 am to 9:30 pm TIMBER GULCH - Timber Gulch

10:00 am to 10:45 am JEANINE SMITH - Education Stage
10:00 am to 6:00 pm ARCHERY RANGE - NW Outdoors
10:00 am to 9:30 pm 4-H COUNTY DAY ACTIVITIES - Pavilion 1st Floor
10:30 am to 12:30 pm VICTORIA RENINGER - DRIED FOODS - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

10:30 am to 9:30 pm - DAIRY CATTLE SHOW - BROWN SWISS, AYRSHIRE AND MILKING SHORTHORN - AgriPlex
10:30 am to 8:00 pm TRACTOR TRACKS - Tractor Tracks
10:30 am to 7:00 pm PIONEER FARM - Timber Gulch
10:45 am to 11:30 am STEREO CHICKENS - COUNTRY - Showplace Stage

10:45 am to 11:30 am NATHANIAL Chapman - Education Stage
11:00 am to 12:00 pm 4-H ARCHERY - TEAM SHOOT - ALL AGE GROUPS - Paulhamus Arena
11:00 am to 1:00 pm TERESA WHITE - WOOL CRAZY QUILT - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:00 am to 4:00 pm MISSY & ME - SOY CANDLES - Artists in Action



11:00 am to 11:30 am STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
11:00 am to 1:00 pm JOAN REANIER - POTTERY - Hobby Hall - Stage A
11:30 am to 12:00 pm WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
11:30 am to 1:30 pm - BONNIE LATHAM, IRENE NEISWANGER - EGGERY - Hobby Hall - Stage B

11:30 am to 1:30 pm REBECCA AND ELIZABETH THOMAS - LATCH HOOK RUG - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:30 am to 6:30 pm End of Summer Bash - FREE - Columbia Bank Concert Series
11:30 am to 1:00 pm HE AND I - Education Stage
12:00 pm to 2:30 pm KIDS FISH IN - NW Outdoors

12:00 pm to 12:30 pm SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
12:00 pm to 6:00 pm SNOWSHOE TREK - NW Outdoors
12:00 pm to 12:45 pm ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm SHERI PARKER - RUBBER STAMPING - Hobby Hall - Stage C

12:00 pm to 12:45 pm LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
12:00 pm to 12:45 pm BEVERLY BELLES - VINTAGE SONGS - Fountain Plaza
12:15 pm to 1:00 pm DANNY VERNON - THE ILLUSION OF ELVIS TRIBUTE - Showplace Stage
12:30 pm to 1:00 pm GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters



1:00 pm to 1:30 pm MINIATURE HORSES DEMONSTRATION - Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm FRAN MCGREGOR, SCOTTISH OUTFITTERS - SCONES - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
1:00 pm to 1:30 pm JASMINE FULLER - Education Stage
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center

1:00 pm to 1:30 pm TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
1:00 pm to 1:30 pm SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
1:00 pm to 6:00 pm DIXIE ARMFIELD - GLASSWORKS - Artists in Action
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm TERESA WHITE - WOOL CRAZY QUILT - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

1:30 pm to 2:00 pm WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only -
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm CAROL BRANDT - WOOD CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters

1:30 pm to 2:00 pm AFTER MIDNIGHT - Education Stage
1:45 pm to 2:30 pm STEREO CHICKENS - COUNTRY - Showplace Stage
2:00 pm to 8:00 pm FREE FACE PAINTING - Silly Ville
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters


  Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
              Live Entertainment:


  • Sep. 1 - Friday     • Sep. 2 - Saturday

  • Sep. 4 - Monday     • Sep. 7 - Thursday

  • Sep. 8 - Friday     • Sep. 9 - Saturday



2:00 pm to 2:30 pm DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm REBECCA AND ELIZABETH THOMAS - LATCH HOOK RUG - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm KATHY MERRY - CERAMICS - Hobby Hall - Stage B
2:00 pm to 2:45 pm ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage

2:00 pm to 3:00 pm CHUCK AND LINDA WORTHY - Education Stage
2:30 pm to 3:00 pm GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters
2:30 pm to 3:15 pm LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center

3:00 pm to 4:00 pm COLLIN MEREDITH - Education Stage
3:00 pm to 3:45 pm BEVERLY BELLES - VINTAGE SONGS - Fountain Plaza
3:00 pm to 3:30 pm SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
3:15 pm to 4:00 pm DANNY VERNON - THE ILLUSION OF ELVIS TRIBUTE - Showplace Stage

3:30 pm to 6:00 pm KIDS FISH IN - NW Outdoors
3:30 pm to 4:15 pm ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
3:30 pm to 4:00 pm DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm WANDA HUNTER - PLASTIC CANVAS - Hobby Hall - Stage C


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



3:30 pm to 4:00 pm WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
4:00 pm to 4:30 pm GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters
4:00 pm to 9:00 pm TALITHA VOICES PRESENTS TOYIN ADEKALE, TLITHA VOICES CHOIR AND MORE - Education Stage
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm SAMANTHA BROOKS - CROCHET - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

4:00 pm to 4:30 pm TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
4:00 pm to 9:00 pm PAUL LANGSTON - WOOD BURNING - Artists in Action
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm BETTY WISE - WOOD CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
4:00 pm to 4:45 pm STEVE & SHERRY FRY - WEIGHT LOSS REDEFINED - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

4:30 pm to 6:30 pm KEITH BEARD - SCRIMSHAW - Hobby Hall - Stage B
4:30 pm to 5:00 pm SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
4:30 pm to 6:30 pm SHEILA WRAY - BASKETRY - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:30 pm to 5:00 pm STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage

4:45 pm to 5:30 pm STEREO CHICKENS - COUNTRY - Showplace Stage
5:00 pm to 5:45 pm STEVE & SHERRY FRY - WEIGHT LOSS REDEFINED - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
5:00 pm to 5:45 pm LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center

5:00 pm to 5:30 pm MINIATURE HORSES DEMONSTRATION - Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm MEGHAN LINSEY - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage
5:00 pm to 5:30 pm GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquartersr>
5:30 pm to 6:00 pm WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only

5:30 pm to 6:00 pm SPIDER-MAN - Superhero Headquarters
6:00 pm to 6:45 pm DANNY VERNON - THE ILLUSION OF ELVIS TRIBUTE - Showplace Stage
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm LENORE LEE - RUBBER STAMPING - Hobby Hall - Stage C
6:00 pm to 6:45 pm STEVE & SHERRY FRY - WEIGHT LOSS REDEFINED - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

6:00 pm to 6:45 pm BEVERLY BELLES - VINTAGE SONGS - Fountain Plaza
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters
6:30 pm to 8:30 pm DAVID JENSEN - LEATHER STAMPING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
6:30 pm to 7:00 pm TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch

6:30 pm to 7:00 pm SPIDER-MAN -Superhero Headquarters
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm MEGHAN LINSEY - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage
7:00 pm to 7:45 pm STEVE & SHERRY FRY - WEIGHT LOSS REDEFINED - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

7:00 pm to 9:00 pm - LISA PETERSON - PAINTED LIGHT BULB/ PAINTED GLASS - Hobby Hall - Stage B
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm GREEN GOBLIN - Superhero Headquarters
7:00 pm to 8:00 pm JOHN LEONARD BAND - REPRESENTING MUSIC WORKS 4 VETERANS - Showplace Stage

Schedule can be subject to change


    search Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

    search Search (All)