Festivals Fairs Fun

Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
    September 1 - 24, 2017

Washington State Fair Events Center,
110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, Washington


Daily Schedule - Music, Shows, Entertainment

September 7, 2017   - Thursday

10:30 am - 9:30 pm - HORSE BREEDS SHOWCASE - Barn M
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - TIMBER GULCH Timber Gulch -
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - GIANT INSECT ADVENTURE - Centennial Building
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - BEEF CATTLE SHOW - ROV ANGUS, JR. ANGUS AND SHORTHORN -

10:30 am - 9:30 pm - NORTHWEST OUTDOORS - NW Outdoors
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - DAIRY CATTLE SHOW - HOLSTEIN, JERSEY AND GUERNSEY - AgriPlex
10:30 am - 1:00 pm - 4-H EQUINE SHOW - SENIOR HARNESS/DRESSAGE - HARNESS DRIVING CLASSES - Paulhamus Arena
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - MATTRESS FIRM SHOWPLEX - Mattress Firm ShowPlex

10:30 am - 8:00 pm - Tractor TRACKS - Tractor Tracks
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL ART SHOW - Pavilion - 1st Floor
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - ANIMALS OF THE WORLD - Barn M
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - INTERNATIONAL Photo SALON - Pavilion - 2nd Floor



10:30 am - 12:30 pm - DR. TERRY'S PIES - PERFECT PIE CRUST - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - 4-H COUNTY DAY ACTIVITIES - PIERCE, WHATCOM - Pavilion 1st Floor
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - PIGLET PALACE - Barn R - Piglet Palace
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - ARACHNE SHEEP to SHAWL - Merchants Building

10:30 am - 9:30 pm - PLANTING PATCH - Planting Patch
10:30 am - 7:00 pm - PIONEER FARM - Timber Gulch
11:00 am - 11:30 am - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
11:00 am - 4:00 pm - DEBBIE SURSELY - SEWING - Artists in Action

11:00 am - 1:00 pm - PAULA MARQUIS, JOHN WICKSTROM - LEATHER CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
11:00 am - 1:00 pm - MARGY DUNCAN - TATTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:00 am - 11:45 am - Roberto THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MuttonN BUSTING - Wool Riders Only

11:30 am - 1:30 pm - BONNY TURNEY, JEAN THOMAS - COUNTED X STITCHING ON WASTE CANVAS - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:30 am - 1:30 pm - KIM ZEIGER - CALLIGRAPHY - Hobby Hall - Stage B
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters



12:00 pm - 12:45 pm - MARTY DAVIS BAND - WESTERN - Fountain Plaza
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm - CAROL ZANDELL - WOOD CARVING/ Automata - Hobby Hall - Stage C
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm - DOO-WAH RIDERS - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - BETTY'S DANCE FOR FUN - Education Stage

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm - RON HAMLIN - SAND DOLLAR JEWELRY - Artists in Action
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm - RUSSEL MILLER - FERMENTED FOODS - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm - Roberto THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm - STEVE BAIMA, JAMES BETTS, SAM JEFFRIES, CHRIS JOHNSON - WOOD CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - Mutton BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm - NATIONAL NEEDLEPOINT DAY - KARIN GARINGER , GEN TULLIS, BARBARA CRICK - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters



1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm - NATIONAL NEEDLEPOINT DAY - JUDY BALL, RHONDA COOPER, DENISE FORSYTH - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm - SHERRILL MCBROOM - CALLIGRAPHY - Hobby Hall - Stage B
2:00 pm - 8:00 pm - FREE FACE PAINTING - Silly Ville

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm - DOO-WAH RIDERS - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center

3:00 pm - 3:45 pm - MARTY DAVIS BAND - WESTERN - Fountain Plaza
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm - ANNIE LAURIE BURKE - BEADING/ POLYMER CLAY - Hobby Hall - Stage C
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm - Roberto THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage


  Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
              Live Entertainment:


  • Sep. 1 - Friday     • Sep. 2 - Saturday

  • Sep. 4 - Monday     • Sep. 7 - Thursday

  • Sep. 8 - Friday     • Sep. 9 - Saturday



3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - Mutton BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
4:00 pm - 9:30 pm - THIRSTY THURSDAYS AT BREW PARK - Location: Brew Park

4:00 pm - 8:30 pm - SALSA SHOWDOWN - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm - NATIONAL NEEDLEPOINT DAY - PAULA LILLARD, JACKIE LAUTT, CAROL DAVIS - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - ED HUME - FALL GARDENING IDEAS - Showplace Stage
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm - TOM FLORA - WOOD CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A

4:00 pm - 9:00 pm - PEG GYLDENEGE - FAERIE DUST - Artists in Action
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm - NATIONAL NEEDLEPOINT DAY - SANDI CAMPBELL, PENNY WATAMURA, CAROLYN STROLHAND - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm - TINA MARIE - MASTER HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm - TAMI DONNELLY, EMILY DONNELLY - PAINTING JEWELRY & SHELLS - Hobby Hall - Stage B
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



5:00 pm - 5:45 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters

5:45 pm - 6:30 pm - DOO-WAH RIDERS - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - SONJA THACKER - CERAMICS - Hobby Hall - Stage C
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm - KATE POWERS & DAVID RIVERS - Education Stage
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm - MARTY DAVIS BAND - WESTERN - Fountain Plaza

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm - RODEO PLAYOFFS - THURSDAY EVENING - Washington State Fair Rodeo
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm - TIM PEIRSON - SCULPTURE - Hobby Hall - Stage A
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm - TINA MARIE - MASTER HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - PIERCE COUNTY COMMUNITY BIG BAND - Showplace Stage
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - POLICE K-9 DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena K - Loading Arena
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - SARAH SCOTT - PAPER CRAFTS - Hobby Hall - Stage B

Schedule can be subject to change


    search Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

    search Search (All)