Festivals Fairs Fun

Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
    September 1 - 24, 2017

Washington State Fair Events Center,
110 9th Ave SW, Puyallup, Washington


Daily Schedule - Music, Shows, Entertainment

September 8, 2017   - Friday

  8:00 am - 10:00 am - WASHINGTON STATE FAIR RODEO BREAKFAST - Pioneer Park Pavilion
10:00 am - 6:00 pm - ARCHERY RANGE - NW Outdoors
10:00 am - 11:00 am - Western Rodeo Parade & Cattle Drive - Meridian Street

10:30 am - 10:30 pm - NORTHWEST OUTDOORS - NW Outdoors
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - DAIRY CATTLE SHOW - HOLSTEIN, JERSEY AND GUERNSEY - AgriPlex
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - MATTRESS FIRM SHOWPLEX - Mattress Firm ShowPlex

10:30 am - 10:30 pm - BEEF CATTLE SHOW - ROV ANGUS, JR. ANGUS AND SHORTHORN
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - TIMBER GULCH - Timber Gulch
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - PIGLET PALACE - Barn R - Piglet Palace

10:30 am - 10:00 pm - 4-H COUNTY DAY ACTIVITIES - PIERCE, KITSAP - Pavilion 1st Floor
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - CHICKENS & DUCKS - Barn A
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - Horse Breeds Showcase - Barn M



10:30 am - 12:30 pm - VICTORIA RENINGER - DRIED FOODS - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL ART SHOW - Pavilion - 1st Floor
10:30 am - 8:00 pm - PIONEER FARM - Timber Gulch

10:30 am - 8:00 pm - Tractor Tracks
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - GIANT INSECT ADVENTURE - Centennial Building
10:30 am - 9:30 pm - OLYMPIA SHEEP TO SHAWL - Merchants Building

10:30 am - 10:30 pm - PLANTING PATCH - Planting Patch
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON - Pavilion - 2nd Floor
10:30 am - 10:30 pm - ANIMALS OF THE WORLD - Barn M

11:00 am - 2:00 pm - ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
11:00 am - 11:45 am - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
11:00 am - 11:30 am - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage



11:00 am - 4:00 pm - DAN CROSBY - PINE FURNITURE - Artists in Action
11:00 am - 1:00 pm - ELIZABETH AND REBECCA THOMAS - FLANNEL RAG QUILT - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
11:00 am - 1:00 pm - JANET BEVERLY - WOOD CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A

11:00 am - 12:00 pm - 4-H CAT BOWL - ACTIVITY DAY EVENT - Barn F
11:30 am - 1:30 pm - JOAN REANIER - POTTERY - Hobby Hall - Stage B
11:30 am - 12:00 pm - Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting - Wool Riders Only

11:30 am - 1:30 pm - DIANE SCHURR - SPINNING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage

12:00 pm - 12:45 pm - Marty Davis Band - Western - Fountain Plaza
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm - SNOWSHOE TREK - NW Outdoors
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm - MARYKAY MCDONNELL - JOURNALS/ SCRAPBOOKING - Hobby Hall - Stage C



12:00 pm - 2:30 pm - KIDS FISH IN - NW Outdoors
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - TACOMA BANJO CLUB - Education Stage
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch

12:00 pm - 12:45 pm - DOO-WAH RIDERS - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Tumbleweed Crossing - Wild West comedy gunfight stunt show - Timber Gulch

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm - MICHAEL GELOTTE - Education Stage

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm - DURIS CUCUMBER FARM - PICKLES - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm - SEIKO KOBAYASHI - SCREEN PRINTING - Artists in Action
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage


  Washington State Fair 2017 Schedule
              Live Entertainment:


  • Sep. 1 - Friday     • Sep. 2 - Saturday

  • Sep. 4 - Monday     • Sep. 7 - Thursday

  • Sep. 8 - Friday     • Sep. 9 - Saturday



1:30 pm - 3:30 pm - LOLA RUDRUD - STAINED GLASS - Hobby Hall - Stage A
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm - ELIZABETH AND REBECCA THOMAS - FLANNEL RAG QUILT - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm - SHERRILL MCBROOM - CALLIGRAPHY - Hobby Hall - Stage B
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm - ACAPELLA BELLES - Education Stage

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm - PAT ZARP - WOOL APPLIQUE - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
2:00 pm - 8:00 pm - FREE FACE PAINTING - Silly Ville
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters


All Festivals and Fairs 2017

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December



2:30 pm - 3:15 pm - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm - TINA MARIE - MASTER HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm - ALL STRINGS ATTACHED - Education Stage
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm - MARTY DAVIS BAND - WESTERN - Fountain Plaza
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm - MARY SORG - CAKE DECORATING, SPONGE JELLY ROLL - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm - PAM STERN - PAPER CRAFTS - Hobby Hall - Stage C
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm - DRAFT HORSES & DRIVING DEMONSTRATIONS - Arena G- W.H. Paulhamus Arena
3:30 pm - 6:00 pm - KIDS FISH IN - NW Outdoors

3:45 pm - 4:30 pm - ROBERTO THE MAGNIFICENT - COMEDY JUGGLING - Coca-Cola Stage
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm - BETTY WISE - WOOD CARVING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
4:00 pm - 9:00 pm - SUSAN THOMPSON - POTTERY - Artists in Action

4:00 pm - 7:00 pm - ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE - Don Crook, Ken Hurley, Phillip Mack, Lisa Rasmussen & Robert Walton - Oldfield Western Heritage Center
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm - POLKA DOTS - Education Stage
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm - MARJORIE MATHISON, KELLI OWEN - BOBBIN LACE - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - STREET BEAT - PARKOUR PERCUSSION - Fountain Plaza Stage

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm - KEITH BEARD - SCRIMSHAW - Hobby Hall - Stage B
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm - 4-H EQUINE SHOW: SENIOR PERFORMANCE, SLE SEAT EQUITATION FOLLOWED BY HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Paulhamus Arena

4:30 pm - 6:30 pm - ELAINE TWOGOOD - BASKET WEAVING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm - JOHN DUNNIGAN - FOLK SINGER - Showplace Stage
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm - DOO-WAH RIDERS - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage

5:00 pm - 5:45 pm - LEAPIN' LOUIE - WESTERN COMEDY - Timber Gulch
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - DENNY DARGAN - COUNTRY MUSIC - Oldfield Western Heritage Center

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - MASON COUNTY-HARSTINE ISLAND COMMUNITY CHOIR - Education Stage
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - WOOL RIDERS ONLY - MUTTON BUSTING - Wool Riders Only
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm - R.I.P.P.E.D. - Education Stage
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - STEVE & SHERRY FRY - HEALTH IS FRAGILE - HANDLE WITH FOOD - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm - SUZETT TAGGART - DOODLE ART - Hobby Hall - Stage C

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm - DANCE ACADEMY OF PUYALLUP - HIGH IMPACT DANCE TEAM - Showplace Stage
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm - MARTY DAVIS BAND - WESTERN - Fountain Plaza
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm - TINA MARIE - MASTER HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm - DAVID JENSEN - LEATHER STAMPING - Hobby Hall - Stage A
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm - Rodeo Playoffs WITH GRANGER SMITH, FEATURING EARL DIBBLES JR. - Columbia Bank Concert Series

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - TUMBLEWEED CROSSING - COMEDY WILD WEST GUNFIGHT STUNT SHOW - Timber Gulch
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - ROBIN - Superhero Headquarters
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - SARAH SCOTT - PAPER CRAFTS - Hobby Hall - Stage B

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - MARIE MILLER - KNITTING - Pavilion - 2nd Floor - Home Arts
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - MIXXEDFIT - Education Stage
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm - CATWOMAN - Superhero Headquarters

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm - DANCE ACADEMY OF PUYALLUP - MUSICAL THEATER SHOWCASE - Showplace Stage
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm - Doo-Wah Riders - COUNTRY - Coca-Cola Stage
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm - UPWARD BOUND IN THE FIFTH DIMENSION - Education Stage

8:15 pm - 9:00 pm - TINA MARIE - MASTER HYPNOTIST - Coca-Cola Stage
9:00 pm - 10:30 pm - Granger Smith Featuring Earl Dibbles Jr. Dancin' in the Dirt Party - Columbia Bank Concert Series

Schedule can be subject to change


    search Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts, Shows

    search Search (All)